Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Frühjahrssemester 2019
Maschineningenieurwissenschaften Master | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kernfächer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Energy, Flows and Processes Die unter der Kategorie “Kernfächer” gelisteten Fächer sind empfohlen. Andere Kurse sind nicht ausgeschlossen, benötigen jedoch die Zustimmung des Tutors/der Tutorin. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
151-0106-00L | Orbital Dynamics | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0106-00 G | Orbital Dynamics | 3 Std. |
| A. A. Kubik | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0110-00L | Compressible Flows | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0110-00 V | Compressible Flows Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | 2 Std. | J.‑P. Kunsch | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0110-00 U | Compressible Flows Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | 1 Std. | J.‑P. Kunsch | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0116-10L | High Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) for Engineers II | W | 4 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0116-00 G | High Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) II Lecture: 13-15h Exercises: 10-12h The exercises begin in the second week of the semester. | 4 Std. |
| P. Koumoutsakos, S. M. Martin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0156-00L | Safety of Nuclear Power Plants | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0156-00 V | Safety of Nuclear Power Plants | 2 Std. |
| H.‑M. Prasser, V. Dang, L. Podofillini | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0156-00 U | Safety of Nuclear Power Plants | 1 Std. |
| H.‑M. Prasser, V. Dang, L. Podofillini | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0160-00L | Nuclear Energy Systems | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0160-00 V | Nuclear Energy Systems | 2 Std. |
| H.‑M. Prasser, I. Günther-Leopold, W. Hummel, P. K. Zuidema | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0160-00 U | Nuclear Energy Systems | 1 Std. |
| H.‑M. Prasser, I. Günther-Leopold, W. Hummel, P. K. Zuidema | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0166-00L | Special Topics in Reactor Physics | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0166-00 G | Special Topics in Reactor Physics **together with EPFL** | 3 Std. |
| S. Pelloni, K. Mikityuk, A. Pautz | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0204-00L | Aerospace Propulsion | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0204-00 V | Aerospace Propulsion This course unit is offered for the last time in Spring Semester 2019. | 2 Std. |
| R. S. Abhari, N. Chokani | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0204-00 U | Aerospace Propulsion This course unit is offered for the last time in Spring Semester 2019. | 1 Std. |
| R. S. Abhari, N. Chokani | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0212-00L | Advanced CFD Methods | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0212-00 V | Advanced CFD Methods Lecture podcasts are prepared and thus, students can watch them as video lectures at their convenience. | 2 Std. |
| P. Jenny, D. W. Meyer-Massetti | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0212-00 U | Advanced CFD Methods Exercises take place as planned on Monday at 11-12. | 1 Std. |
| P. Jenny, D. W. Meyer-Massetti | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0215-00L | Engineering Acoustics I | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0215-00 G | Engineering Acoustics I | 3 Std. |
| N. Noiray, A. Zemp | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0224-00L | Fuel Synthesis Engineering | W | 4 KP | 3V | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0224-00 V | Fuel Synthesis Engineering | 3 Std. |
| B. Bulfin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0226-00L | Energy and Transport Futures | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0226-00 G | Energy and Transport Futures | 3 Std. |
| K. Boulouchos, P. J. de Haan van der Weg, G. Georges | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0252-00L | Gasturbinen: Prozesse und Verbrennungssysteme | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0252-00 V | Gasturbinen: Prozesse und Verbrennungssysteme | 2 Std. |
| P. Jansohn | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0252-00 U | Gasturbinen: Prozesse und Verbrennungssysteme | 1 Std. |
| P. Jansohn | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0280-00L | Advanced Techniques for the Risk Analysis of Technical Systems | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0280-00 V | Advanced Techniques for the Risk Analysis of Technical Systems | 2 Std. |
| G. Sansavini | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0280-00 U | Advanced Techniques for the Risk Analysis of Technical Systems | 1 Std. |
| G. Sansavini | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0530-00L | Nonlinear Dynamics and Chaos II | W | 4 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0530-00 G | Nonlinear Dynamics and Chaos II Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | 4 Std. | G. Haller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0928-00L | CO2 Capture and Storage and the Industry of Carbon-Based Resources | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0928-00 G | CO2 Capture and Storage and the Industry of Carbon-Based Resources | 3 Std. |
| M. Mazzotti, L. Bretschger, N. Gruber, C. Müller, M. Repmann, T. Schmidt, D. Sutter | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0946-00L | Macromolecular Engineering: Networks and Gels | W | 4 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0946-00 G | Macromolecular Engineering: Networks and Gels | 4 Std. |
| M. Tibbitt | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0980-00L | Biofluiddynamics | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0980-00 V | Biofluiddynamics Podcasts of some lecture topics are prepared and thus, students can watch them as video lectures at their convenience. The dates with videos in the lectures will be announced. | 2 Std. |
| D. Obrist, P. Jenny | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0980-00 U | Biofluiddynamics | 1 Std. |
| D. Obrist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-1115-00L | Ausgewählte Kapitel der Flugtechnik | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-1115-00 G | Ausgewählte Kapitel der Flugtechnik | 3 Std. |
| J. Wildi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-1906-00L | Multiphase Flow | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-1906-00 G | Multiphase Flow Lecture: Thursday from 8 - 10. Exercise: one hour per week; Wednesday either from 8 - 9 or from 9 - 10. | 3 Std. |
| H.‑M. Prasser | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-2016-00L | Radiation Imaging for Industrial Applications | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-2016-00 V | Radiation Imaging for Industrial Applications | 2 Std. |
| H.‑M. Prasser, R. Adams | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-2016-00 U | Radiation Imaging for Industrial Applications | 1 Std. |
| H.‑M. Prasser, R. Adams | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-2017-00L | Nuclear Fuels and Materials | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-2017-00 G | Nuclear Fuels and Materials **together with EPFL** | 3 Std. |
| M. A. Pouchon, P. J.‑P. Spätig | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0228-00L | Management of Air Transport (Aviation II) | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0228-00 G | Management of Air Transport (Aviation II) | 3 Std. |
| P. Wild | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0230-00L | Plasma Science in Engineering | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0230-00 V | Plasma Science in Engineering | 2 Std. |
| R. S. Abhari, A. Giovannini | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0230-00 U | Plasma Science in Engineering | 1 Std. |
| R. S. Abhari, A. Giovannini | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0455-00L | Terahertz: Technology & Applications | W | 5 KP | 3G + 3A | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0455-00 G | Terahertz: Technology & Applications Block course from June 3 to June 14, 2019. 3 - 8 June: lectures / 10 - 14 June: project and oral exam | 42s Std. |
| K. Sankaran | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0455-00 A | Terahertz: Technology & Applications Block course from June 3 to June 14, 2019. 3 - 8 June: lectures / 10 - 14 June: project and oral exam | 42s Std. | K. Sankaran | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
529-0191-01L | Renewable Energy Technologies II, Energy Storage and Conversion Die Vorlesungen Renewable Energy Technologies I (529-0193-00L) und Renewable Energy Technologies II (529-0191-01L) können unabhängig voneinander besucht werden. | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
529-0191-01 G | Renewable Energy Technologies II, Energy Storage and Conversion | 3 Std. |
| T. Schmidt, L. Gubler | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mechanics, Materials, Structures Die unter der Kategorie “Kernfächer” gelisteten Fächer sind empfohlen. Andere Kurse sind nicht ausgeschlossen, benötigen jedoch die Zustimmung des Tutors/der Tutorin. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende | ||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0116-10L | High Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) for Engineers II | W | 4 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0116-00 G | High Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) II Lecture: 13-15h Exercises: 10-12h The exercises begin in the second week of the semester. | 4 Std. |
| P. Koumoutsakos, S. M. Martin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0304-00L | Dimensionieren II | W | 4 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0304-00 G | Dimensionieren II Vorlesung: MI, 8-10 Übungen: MI, 10-12 | 4 Std. |
| K. Wegener | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0306-00L | Visualization, Simulation and Interaction - Virtual Reality I | W | 4 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0306-00 G | Visualization, Simulation and Interaction - Virtual Reality I Start in the second week of the Semester. | 4 Std. |
| A. Kunz | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0314-00L | Informationstechnologien im digitalen Produkt | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0314-00 G | Informationstechnologien im digitalen Produkt | 3 Std. |
| E. Zwicker, R. Montau | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0315-00L | Development of Complex Mechatronic Systems for Manufacturing | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0315-00 G | Development of Complex Mechatronic Systems for Manufacturing Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. One lecture is roughly 2 x 90 minutes; Starting from 14.15 to 15.45 and after a small break from 16.00 to 17.30. | 3 Std. | K. Wegener | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0316-00L | Methods in the Innovation Process | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0316-00 G | Methods in the Innovation Process
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. Students will be divided into groups during the first meeting. Please join the first meeting if you want to attend this course. | 3 Std. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0318-00L | Ecodesign - Umweltgerechte Produktgestaltung | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0318-00 G | Ecodesign - Umweltgerechte Produktgestaltung | 3 Std. |
| R. Züst | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0324-00L | GL zum Bemessen von Kunststoffbauteilen | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0324-00 V | GL zum Bemessen von Kunststoffbauteilen | 2 Std. |
| G. P. Terrasi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0324-00 U | GL zum Bemessen von Kunststoffbauteilen The date and location of the exercise will be given in the beginning of the Semester. | 1 Std. |
| G. P. Terrasi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0332-00L | Interdisciplinary Product Development: Definition, Realisation and Validation of Product Concepts Number of participants limited to: 5 (ETHZ) + 20 (ZHdK) To apply for the course please create a pdf of 2+ Pages describing yourself and your motivation for the course as well as one or more of your former development projects. Please add minimum one picture and Your CV as well, send the pdf to Link. | W | 4 KP | 2G + 4A | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0332-00 G | Interdisciplinary Product Development: Definition, Realisation and Validation of Product Concepts The course starts on 21.02.2019 in the first week of the semester and ends on 17.05.2019. The course starts at Student Project House (ETH Zürich, first two weeks) and then will go on at the zhdk (9 weeks in total, brake in April). Students will be informed about details on the course dates, times and locations by the lecturer. | 2 Std. | M. Schütz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0332-00 A | Interdisciplinary Product Development: Definition, Realisation and Validation of Product Concepts The course starts on 21.02.2019 in the first week of the Semester. Duration: 9 weeks in total, brake in April. ca. 6h of group work to be scheduled on Thursday/Friday by arrangement with the Team. No homework planned. | 60s Std. | M. Schütz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0358-00L | Structural Optimization | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0358-00 G | Structural Optimization This course will be offered for the last time in FS19. | 3 Std. |
| G. Kress, B. Schläpfer | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0366-00L | Aircraft Structures | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0366-00 V | Aircraft Structures | 2 Std. |
| P. Ermanni | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0366-00 U | Aircraft Structures | 1 Std. |
| P. Ermanni | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0513-00L | Mechanics of Soft Materials and Tissues | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0513-00 G | Mechanics of Soft Materials and Tissues | 3 Std. |
| A. E. Ehret | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0515-00L | Continuum Mechanics 2 Prerequisites: A course in Linear Continuum Mechanics | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0515-00 V | Continuum Mechanics 2 | 2 Std. |
| E. Mazza, B. Röhrnbauer | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0515-00 U | Continuum Mechanics 2 | 1 Std. |
| E. Mazza | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0516-00L | Nicht-glatte Dynamik | W | 5 KP | 5G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0516-00 G | Nicht-glatte Dynamik | 5 Std. |
| C. Glocker | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0518-00L | Computational Mechanics I: Intro to FEA | W | 4 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0518-00 G | Computational Mechanics I: Intro to FEA The course starts in the second week of the Semester. | 4 Std. |
| D. Kochmann | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0522-00L | Case Studies in Computer Aided Engineering | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0522-00 G | Case Studies in Computer Aided Engineering | 3 Std. |
| D. Valtorta | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0530-00L | Nonlinear Dynamics and Chaos II | W | 4 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0530-00 G | Nonlinear Dynamics and Chaos II Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | 4 Std. | G. Haller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0534-00L | Advanced Dynamics | W | 4 KP | 3V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0534-00 V | Advanced Dynamics | 3 Std. |
| P. Tiso | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0534-00 U | Advanced Dynamics | 1 Std. |
| P. Tiso | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0540-00L | Experimentelle Mechanik | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0540-00 V | Experimentelle Mechanik | 2 Std. |
| J. Dual | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0540-00 U | Experimentelle Mechanik | 1 Std. |
| J. Dual | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0544-00L | Metal Additive Manufacturing - Mechanical Integrity and Numerical Analysis | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0544-00 G | Metal Additive Manufacturing - Mechanical Integrity and Numerical Analysis | 3 Std. |
| E. Hosseini | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0546-00L | Polymer Composites Lab Maximum number of students: 32 Prerequisite to this course is the enrollment in 151-0548-00L Manufacturing of Polymer Composites. To apply for the course, please send a document in pdf format of 1-2 pages to Link with the following content: - Short biography - Motivations for attending the course - Specialization of the studies (related subjects, ETH tutor) - Preferences in the lab sessions | W | 2 KP | 2P | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0546-00 P | Polymer Composites Lab Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
Groups A, B, C and D will attend the laboratory on Wednesday (13-15h) and groups E, F, G and H on Thursday (16-18h). | 2 Std. |
| P. Ermanni | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0548-00L | Manufacturing of Polymer Composites | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0548-00 G | Manufacturing of Polymer Composites | 3 Std. |
| P. Ermanni | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0566-00L | Recursive Estimation | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0566-00 V | Recursive Estimation The lecture starts in the second week of the semester. | 2 Std. |
| R. D'Andrea | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0566-00 U | Recursive Estimation The exercise starts in the second week of the semester. | 1 Std. |
| R. D'Andrea | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0708-00L | Fertigungstechnik II | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0708-00 V | Fertigungstechnik II | 2 Std. |
| K. Wegener, M. Schmid, S. Weikert | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0708-00 U | Fertigungstechnik II | 1 Std. |
| K. Wegener, M. Schmid, S. Weikert | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0718-00L | Qualitätssicherung - Werkstückmesstechnik | W | 4 KP | 2V + 2U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0718-00 V | Qualitätssicherung - Werkstückmesstechnik | 2 Std. |
| A. Günther | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0718-00 U | Qualitätssicherung - Werkstückmesstechnik | 2 Std. |
| A. Günther | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0720-00L | Produktionsmaschinen I | W | 4 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0720-00 G | Produktionsmaschinen I | 4 Std. |
| K. Wegener, S. Weikert | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0735-00L | Dynamic Behavior of Materials and Structures | W | 4 KP | 2V + 2U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0735-00 V | Dynamic Behavior of Materials and Structures Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | 2 Std. | D. Mohr | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0735-00 U | Dynamic Behavior of Materials and Structures Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | 2 Std. | D. Mohr | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0802-00L | Automation Technology | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0802-00 V | Automation Technology | 2 Std. |
| H. Wild, K. Wegener | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0802-00 U | Automation Technology | 1 Std. |
| H. Wild, K. Wegener | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0834-00L | Umformtechnik II - Numerische Simulationsverfahren | W | 4 KP | 2V + 2U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0834-00 V | Umformtechnik II - Numerische Simulationsverfahren | 2 Std. |
| P. Hora | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0834-00 U | Umformtechnik II - Numerische Simulationsverfahren Die Übung beginnt in der zweiten Semesterwoche. | 2 Std. |
| P. Hora | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0836-00L | Methoden der virtuellen Prozessauslegung umformtechnischer Systeme | W | 5 KP | 2V + 2U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0836-00 V | Methoden der virtuellen Prozessauslegung umformtechnischer Systeme Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | 2 Std. | P. Hora | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0836-00 U | Methoden der virtuellen Prozessauslegung umformtechnischer Systeme Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | 2 Std. | P. Hora | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0840-00L | Principles of FEM-Based Optimization and Robustness Analysis | W | 5 KP | 2V + 2U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0840-00 V | Principles of FEM-Based Optimization and Robustness Analysis | 2 Std. |
| B. Berisha, P. Hora, N. Manopulo | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0840-00 U | Principles of FEM-Based Optimization and Robustness Analysis If required, two dates for exercises will be offered. Bei Bedarf werden zwei Übungstermine angeboten. | 2 Std. |
| B. Berisha, P. Hora, N. Manopulo | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-1224-00L | Ölhydraulik und Pneumatik | W | 4 KP | 2V + 2U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-1224-00 V | Ölhydraulik und Pneumatik | 2 Std. |
| J. Lodewyks | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-1224-00 U | Ölhydraulik und Pneumatik | 2 Std. |
| J. Lodewyks | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-1550-00L | Seminar in Mechanik | E- | 0 KP | 2S | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-1550-00 S | Seminar in Mechanik | 2 Std. |
| J. Dual, E. Mazza | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-3217-00L | Coaching studentischer Teams (Basistraining) | W | 1 KP | 1G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-3217-00 G | Coaching studentischer Teams (Basistraining) - 12 Lektionen an drei Tagen (Do 7.3., Do 14.3., Do 21.3.2019; je 8-12, Ort; tbd) | 12s Std. |
| M. Lehner, B. Volk | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-3220-00L | Coaching Students (Aufbaukurs 2) | W | 1 KP | 1G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-3220-00 G | Coaching Students (Aufbaukurs 2) - 4 x 2 Lektionen: 18.2., 25.3., 15.4., 13.5.19, je 14-16 (Raum: tbd) - Dokumentierte Hausaufgaben: 6 Stunden - Einzelcoaching: 8 Stunden am 4.3.19 - Hospitation: 3 Stunden | 1 Std. |
| R. P. Haas, I. Goller, B. Volk | |||||||||||||||||||||||
363-0448-00L | Global Operations Strategy | W | 3 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
363-0448-00 G | Global Operations Strategy | 3 Std. |
| T. Netland | |||||||||||||||||||||||
363-0768-00L | Ringvorlesung ETH und UZH: Logistik-Management | W | 3 KP | 2V | |||||||||||||||||||||||
363-0768-00 V | Ringvorlesung ETH und UZH: Logistik-Management **gemeinsam mit der Universität Zürich** | 2 Std. |
| T. Netland, H. Dietl | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1178-00L | Human Factors II | W | 3 KP | 2V | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1178-00 V | Human Factors II | 2 Std. |
| M. Menozzi Jäckli, R. Huang, M. Siegrist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1217-00L | Rehabilitation Engineering I: Motor Functions | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1217-00 V | Rehabilitation Engineering I: Motor Functions | 2 Std. |
| R. Riener, J. Duarte Barriga | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1217-00 U | Rehabilitation Engineering I: Motor Functions | 1 Std. |
| R. Riener | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Robotics, Systems and Control Die unter der Kategorie “Kernfächer” gelisteten Fächer sind empfohlen. Andere Kurse sind nicht ausgeschlossen, benötigen jedoch die Zustimmung des Tutors/der Tutorin. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende | ||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0310-00L | Model Predictive Engine Control Number of participants limited to 55. | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0310-00 V | Model Predictive Engine Control | 2 Std. |
| T. Albin Rajasingham | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0310-00 U | Model Predictive Engine Control | 1 Std. |
| T. Albin Rajasingham | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0314-00L | Informationstechnologien im digitalen Produkt | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0314-00 G | Informationstechnologien im digitalen Produkt | 3 Std. |
| E. Zwicker, R. Montau | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0316-00L | Methods in the Innovation Process | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0316-00 G | Methods in the Innovation Process
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. Students will be divided into groups during the first meeting. Please join the first meeting if you want to attend this course. | 3 Std. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0318-00L | Ecodesign - Umweltgerechte Produktgestaltung | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0318-00 G | Ecodesign - Umweltgerechte Produktgestaltung | 3 Std. |
| R. Züst | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0530-00L | Nonlinear Dynamics and Chaos II | W | 4 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0530-00 G | Nonlinear Dynamics and Chaos II Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | 4 Std. | G. Haller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0534-00L | Advanced Dynamics | W | 4 KP | 3V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0534-00 V | Advanced Dynamics | 3 Std. |
| P. Tiso | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0534-00 U | Advanced Dynamics | 1 Std. |
| P. Tiso | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0566-00L | Recursive Estimation | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0566-00 V | Recursive Estimation The lecture starts in the second week of the semester. | 2 Std. |
| R. D'Andrea | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0566-00 U | Recursive Estimation The exercise starts in the second week of the semester. | 1 Std. |
| R. D'Andrea | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0623-00L | ETH Zurich Distinguished Seminar in Robotics, Systems and Controls Students for other Master's programmes in Department Mechanical and Process Engineering cannot use the credit in the category Core Courses | W | 1 KP | 1S | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0623-00 S | ETH Zurich Distinguished Seminar in Robotics, Systems and Controls The seminar is organized by all IRIS professors (Link). The last lecture takes place on Friday 24.05.2019 (location: tbd). | 1 Std. |
| B. Nelson, M. Chli, R. Gassert, M. Hutter, W. Karlen, R. Riener, R. Siegwart | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0630-00L | Nanorobotics | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0630-00 V | Nanorobotics | 2 Std. |
| S. Pané Vidal | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0630-00 U | Nanorobotics | 1 Std. |
| S. Pané Vidal | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0634-00L | Perception and Learning for Robotics Number of participants limited to: 30 To apply for the course please create a CV in pdf of max. 2 pages, including your machine learning and/or robotics experience. Please send the pdf to Link for approval. | W | 4 KP | 1A | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0634-00 A | Perception and Learning for Robotics The lectures take place on the following days in the 2nd week of the Semester: - Monday 25.02.2019 at 14-18 - Wednesday 27.02.2019 at 14-18 - Friday 01.03.2019 at 14-18 The venue will be announced later. | 12s Std. |
| C. D. Cadena Lerma, J. J. Chung | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0641-00L | Introduction to Robotics and Mechatronics Number of participants limited to 60. Enrollment is only valid through registration on the MSRL website (Link). Online registrations begin on the 1st of February 2019. Registrations per e-mail is no longer accepted! | W | 4 KP | 2V + 2U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0641-00 V | Introduction to Robotics and Mechatronics Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
| 2 Std. |
| B. Nelson, N. Shamsudhin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0641-00 U | Introduction to Robotics and Mechatronics Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
A choice of four different time slots is arranged for the exercise session in a goup room. The students will be informed about it during the enrollment process. | 2 Std. | B. Nelson, N. Shamsudhin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0660-00L | Model Predictive Control | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0660-00 V | Model Predictive Control | 2 Std. |
| M. Zeilinger | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0660-00 U | Model Predictive Control | 1 Std. |
| M. Zeilinger | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0854-00L | Autonomous Mobile Robots | W | 5 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0854-00 G | Autonomous Mobile Robots Exercises take place fortnightly upon consultation on Tuesday at 14-16h. | 4 Std. |
| R. Siegwart, M. Chli, J. Nieto | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-1115-00L | Ausgewählte Kapitel der Flugtechnik | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-1115-00 G | Ausgewählte Kapitel der Flugtechnik | 3 Std. |
| J. Wildi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0116-10L | High Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) for Engineers II | W | 4 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0116-00 G | High Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) II Lecture: 13-15h Exercises: 10-12h The exercises begin in the second week of the semester. | 4 Std. |
| P. Koumoutsakos, S. M. Martin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101-0521-10L | Machine Learning for Predictive Maintenance Applications Number of participants limited to 25. | W | 6 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101-0521-10 G | Machine Learning for Predictive Maintenance Applications | 4 Std. |
| O. Fink | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103-0848-00L | Industrial Metrology and Machine Vision Number of participants limited to 30. | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103-0848-00 G | Industrial Metrology and Machine Vision | 3 Std. |
| K. Schindler, A. Wieser | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0124-00L | Embedded Systems | W | 6 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0124-00 G | Embedded Systems Exercises in groups. Will be offered in autumn semester in future, next time in fall 2019. | 4 Std. |
| L. Thiele | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0216-00L | Control Systems II | W | 6 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0216-00 G | Control Systems II | 4 Std. |
| R. Smith | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0224-00L | Stochastic Systems | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0224-00 V | Stochastic Systems Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | 2 Std. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0224-00 U | Stochastic Systems Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | 1 Std. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0690-10L | Advanced Topics in Control (Spring 2019) New topics are introduced every year. | W | 4 KP | 2V + 2U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0690-10 V | Advanced Topics in Control (Spring 2019) | 2 Std. |
| J. Warrington, A. Eichler | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0690-10 U | Advanced Topics in Control (Spring 2019) | 2 Std. |
| J. Warrington, A. Eichler | |||||||||||||||||||||||
252-0526-00L | Statistical Learning Theory | W | 7 KP | 3V + 2U + 1A | |||||||||||||||||||||||
252-0526-00 V | Statistical Learning Theory | 3 Std. |
| J. M. Buhmann | |||||||||||||||||||||||
252-0526-00 U | Statistical Learning Theory | 2 Std. |
| J. M. Buhmann | |||||||||||||||||||||||
252-0526-00 A | Statistical Learning Theory | 1 Std. | J. M. Buhmann | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
252-0579-00L | 3D Vision | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
252-0579-00 G | 3D Vision | 3 Std. |
| M. Pollefeys, V. Larsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1217-00L | Rehabilitation Engineering I: Motor Functions | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1217-00 V | Rehabilitation Engineering I: Motor Functions | 2 Std. |
| R. Riener, J. Duarte Barriga | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1217-00 U | Rehabilitation Engineering I: Motor Functions | 1 Std. |
| R. Riener | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1308-00L | Development Strategies for Medical Implants Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 25 bis 30. Die Einschreibungen werden nach chronologischem Eingang berücksichtigt. | W | 3 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1308-00 V | Development Strategies for Medical Implants Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
| 2 Std. |
| J. Mayer-Spetzler, M. Rubert | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1308-00 U | Development Strategies for Medical Implants Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
| 1 Std. |
| J. Mayer-Spetzler, M. Rubert | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Micro & Nanosystems Die unter der Kategorie “Kernfächer” gelisteten Fächer sind empfohlen. Andere Kurse sind nicht ausgeschlossen, benötigen jedoch die Zustimmung des Tutors/der Tutorin. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende | ||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0060-00L | Thermodynamics and Energy Conversion in Micro- and Nanoscale Technologies | W | 4 KP | 2V + 2U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0060-00 V | Thermodynamics and Energy Conversion in Micro- and Nanoscale Technologies | 2 Std. |
| D. Poulikakos, H. Eghlidi, T. Schutzius | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0060-00 U | Thermodynamics and Energy Conversion in Micro- and Nanoscale Technologies | 2 Std. |
| D. Poulikakos, H. Eghlidi, T. Schutzius | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0116-10L | High Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) for Engineers II | W | 4 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0116-00 G | High Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) II Lecture: 13-15h Exercises: 10-12h The exercises begin in the second week of the semester. | 4 Std. |
| P. Koumoutsakos, S. M. Martin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0172-00L | Microsystems II: Devices and Applications | W | 6 KP | 3V + 3U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0172-00 V | Microsystems II: Devices and Applications | 3 Std. |
| C. Hierold, C. I. Roman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0172-00 U | Microsystems II: Devices and Applications The course starts in the second week of the semester. | 3 Std. |
| C. I. Roman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0530-00L | Nonlinear Dynamics and Chaos II | W | 4 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0530-00 G | Nonlinear Dynamics and Chaos II Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | 4 Std. | G. Haller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0620-00L | Embedded MEMS Lab | W | 5 KP | 3P | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0620-00 P | Embedded MEMS Lab - Distribution of the script / class material and first part of the introduction lecture (compulsory): 20.02.2019 from 13:15 to ~18h. - Second part of the introduction lecture (compulsory): 27.02.2019 from 13:15 to ~18h. - Practical portion of the course will be carried out in the cleanrooms of CLA, 7 consecutive Wednesdays from 13:00 (exact) to ~18:30 during the semester weeks. Starting days for groups are staggered. - Attendance is required at all meetings of the course. | 45s Std. |
| C. Hierold, S. Blunier, M. Haluska | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0622-00L | Measuring on the Nanometer Scale | W | 2 KP | 2G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0622-00 G | Measuring on the Nanometer Scale | 2 Std. |
| A. Stemmer | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0628-00L | Scanning Probe Microscopy Lab Limited number of participants. Please address your application to Andreas Stemmer (Link). Simultaneous enrolment in 151-0622-00L Measuring on the Nanometer Scale is required. | W | 2 KP | 2P | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0628-00 P | Scanning Probe Microscopy Lab
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
| 30s Std. | n. V. | A. Stemmer | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0630-00L | Nanorobotics | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0630-00 V | Nanorobotics | 2 Std. |
| S. Pané Vidal | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0630-00 U | Nanorobotics | 1 Std. |
| S. Pané Vidal | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0642-00L | Seminar on Micro and Nanosystems | E- | 0 KP | 1S | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0642-00 S | Seminar on Micro and Nanosystems | 1 Std. |
| C. Hierold | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0910-00L | Practica in Particle Technology | W | 1 KP | 1P | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0910-00 P | Practica in Particle Technology | 1 Std. |
| S. E. Pratsinis | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0931-00L | Seminar on Particle Technology | E- | 0 KP | 3S | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0931-00 S | Seminar on Particle Technology | 3 Std. |
| S. E. Pratsinis | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0455-00L | Terahertz: Technology & Applications | W | 5 KP | 3G + 3A | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0455-00 G | Terahertz: Technology & Applications Block course from June 3 to June 14, 2019. 3 - 8 June: lectures / 10 - 14 June: project and oral exam | 42s Std. |
| K. Sankaran | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0455-00 A | Terahertz: Technology & Applications Block course from June 3 to June 14, 2019. 3 - 8 June: lectures / 10 - 14 June: project and oral exam | 42s Std. | K. Sankaran | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0662-00L | Organic and Nanostructured Optics and Electronics (Course) | W | 3 KP | 2G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0662-00 G | Organic and Nanostructured Optics and Electronics (Course) Block course containing a lecture portion during the week 03.-07.06.19 and an optional paper/project. | 28s Std. |
| V. Wood | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0662-10L | Organic and Nanostructured Optics and Electronics (Project) | W | 3 KP | 2A | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0662-00 A | Organic and Nanostructured Optics and Electronics (Project) Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
Block course containing a lecture portion during the week 03.-07.06.19 and an optional paper/project. | 28s Std. | V. Wood | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bioengineering Die unter der Kategorie “Kernfächer” gelisteten Fächer sind empfohlen. Andere Kurse sind nicht ausgeschlossen, benötigen jedoch die Zustimmung des Tutors/der Tutorin. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende | ||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0060-00L | Thermodynamics and Energy Conversion in Micro- and Nanoscale Technologies | W | 4 KP | 2V + 2U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0060-00 V | Thermodynamics and Energy Conversion in Micro- and Nanoscale Technologies | 2 Std. |
| D. Poulikakos, H. Eghlidi, T. Schutzius | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0060-00 U | Thermodynamics and Energy Conversion in Micro- and Nanoscale Technologies | 2 Std. |
| D. Poulikakos, H. Eghlidi, T. Schutzius | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0116-10L | High Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) for Engineers II | W | 4 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0116-00 G | High Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) II Lecture: 13-15h Exercises: 10-12h The exercises begin in the second week of the semester. | 4 Std. |
| P. Koumoutsakos, S. M. Martin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0306-00L | Visualization, Simulation and Interaction - Virtual Reality I | W | 4 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0306-00 G | Visualization, Simulation and Interaction - Virtual Reality I Start in the second week of the Semester. | 4 Std. |
| A. Kunz | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0522-00L | Case Studies in Computer Aided Engineering | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0522-00 G | Case Studies in Computer Aided Engineering | 3 Std. |
| D. Valtorta | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0530-00L | Nonlinear Dynamics and Chaos II | W | 4 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0530-00 G | Nonlinear Dynamics and Chaos II Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | 4 Std. | G. Haller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0630-00L | Nanorobotics | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0630-00 V | Nanorobotics | 2 Std. |
| S. Pané Vidal | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0630-00 U | Nanorobotics | 1 Std. |
| S. Pané Vidal | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0641-00L | Introduction to Robotics and Mechatronics Number of participants limited to 60. Enrollment is only valid through registration on the MSRL website (Link). Online registrations begin on the 1st of February 2019. Registrations per e-mail is no longer accepted! | W | 4 KP | 2V + 2U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0641-00 V | Introduction to Robotics and Mechatronics Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
| 2 Std. |
| B. Nelson, N. Shamsudhin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0641-00 U | Introduction to Robotics and Mechatronics Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
A choice of four different time slots is arranged for the exercise session in a goup room. The students will be informed about it during the enrollment process. | 2 Std. | B. Nelson, N. Shamsudhin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0946-00L | Macromolecular Engineering: Networks and Gels | W | 4 KP | 4G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0946-00 G | Macromolecular Engineering: Networks and Gels | 4 Std. |
| M. Tibbitt | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0980-00L | Biofluiddynamics | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0980-00 V | Biofluiddynamics Podcasts of some lecture topics are prepared and thus, students can watch them as video lectures at their convenience. The dates with videos in the lectures will be announced. | 2 Std. |
| D. Obrist, P. Jenny | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0980-00 U | Biofluiddynamics | 1 Std. |
| D. Obrist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0384-00L | Ultrasound Fundamentals, Imaging, and Medical Applications Number of participants limited to 60. | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0384-00 G | Ultrasound Fundamentals, Imaging, and Medical Applications | 3 Std. |
| O. Göksel | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0455-00L | Terahertz: Technology & Applications | W | 5 KP | 3G + 3A | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0455-00 G | Terahertz: Technology & Applications Block course from June 3 to June 14, 2019. 3 - 8 June: lectures / 10 - 14 June: project and oral exam | 42s Std. |
| K. Sankaran | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0455-00 A | Terahertz: Technology & Applications Block course from June 3 to June 14, 2019. 3 - 8 June: lectures / 10 - 14 June: project and oral exam | 42s Std. | K. Sankaran | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0945-10L | Cell and Molecular Biology for Engineers II This course is part II of a two-semester course. Knowledge of part I is required. | W | 3 KP | 2G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0945-10 G | Cell and Molecular Biology for Engineers II | 2 Std. |
| C. Frei | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0946-00L | Molecular Imaging - Basic Principles and Biomedical Applications | W | 2 KP | 2V | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0946-00 V | Molecular Imaging - Basic Principles and Biomedical Applications | 2 Std. |
| M. Rudin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0948-00L | Magnetic Resonance Imaging in Medicine | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227-0948-00 G | Magnetic Resonance Imaging in Medicine | 3 Std. |
| S. Kozerke, M. Weiger Senften | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1178-00L | Human Factors II | W | 3 KP | 2V | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1178-00 V | Human Factors II | 2 Std. |
| M. Menozzi Jäckli, R. Huang, M. Siegrist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1217-00L | Rehabilitation Engineering I: Motor Functions | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1217-00 V | Rehabilitation Engineering I: Motor Functions | 2 Std. |
| R. Riener, J. Duarte Barriga | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1217-00 U | Rehabilitation Engineering I: Motor Functions | 1 Std. |
| R. Riener | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1308-00L | Development Strategies for Medical Implants Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 25 bis 30. Die Einschreibungen werden nach chronologischem Eingang berücksichtigt. | W | 3 KP | 2V + 1U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1308-00 V | Development Strategies for Medical Implants Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
| 2 Std. |
| J. Mayer-Spetzler, M. Rubert | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1308-00 U | Development Strategies for Medical Implants Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
| 1 Std. |
| J. Mayer-Spetzler, M. Rubert | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1392-00L | Mechanobiology: Implications for Development, Regeneration and Tissue Engineering | W | 3 KP | 2G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1392-00 G | Mechanobiology: Implications for Development, Regeneration and Tissue Engineering | 2 Std. |
| A. Ferrari, K. Würtz-Kozak, M. Zenobi-Wong | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1397-00L | Orthopaedic Biomechanics Number of participants limited to 48. | W | 3 KP | 2G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1397-00 G | Orthopaedic Biomechanics | 2 Std. |
| R. Müller, P. Atkins | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1614-00L | Principles in Tissue Engineering | W | 3 KP | 2V | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1614-00 V | Principles in Tissue Engineering | 2 Std. |
| K. Maniura, J. Möller, M. Zenobi-Wong | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1721-00L | Bone Biology and Consequences for Human Health | W | 2 KP | 2V | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1721-00 V | Bone Biology and Consequences for Human Health | 2 Std. |
| G. A. Kuhn, J. Goldhahn, E. Wehrle | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1984-00L | Lasers in Medicine | W | 3 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
376-1984-00 G | Lasers in Medicine Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | 3 Std. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Design, Computation, Product Development & Manufacturing Die unter der Kategorie “Kernfächer” gelisteten Fächer sind empfohlen. Andere Kurse sind nicht ausgeschlossen, benötigen jedoch die Zustimmung des Tutors/der Tutorin. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende | ||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0315-00L | Development of Complex Mechatronic Systems for Manufacturing | W | 4 KP | 3G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0315-00 G | Development of Complex Mechatronic Systems for Manufacturing Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. One lecture is roughly 2 x 90 minutes; Starting from 14.15 to 15.45 and after a small break from 16.00 to 17.30. | 3 Std. | K. Wegener | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0735-00L | Dynamic Behavior of Materials and Structures | W | 4 KP | 2V + 2U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0735-00 V | Dynamic Behavior of Materials and Structures Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | 2 Std. | D. Mohr | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-0735-00 U | Dynamic Behavior of Materials and Structures Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | 2 Std. | D. Mohr | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-3202-00L | Product Development and Engineering Design Number of participants limited to 60. | W | 4 KP | 2G | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-3202-00 G | Product Development and Engineering Design | 2 Std. |
| K. Shea, T. Stankovic | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-3204-00L | Coaching Innovations-Projekte | W | 2 KP | 2V | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-3204-00 V | Coaching Innovations-Projekte Über die Auftaktveranstaltung wird noch informiert. | 2 Std. |
| R. P. Haas | |||||||||||||||||||||||
263-5805-00L | Physics-based Modeling for Computational Fabrication and Robotics | W | 5 KP | 2V + 2U | |||||||||||||||||||||||
263-5805-00 V | Physics-based Modeling for Computational Fabrication and Robotics | 2 Std. |
| S. Coros, M. Bächer, K. Shea | |||||||||||||||||||||||
263-5805-00 U | Physics-based Modeling for Computational Fabrication and Robotics | 2 Std. |
| S. Coros, M. Bächer, K. Shea | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Multidisziplinfächer Den Studierenden steht das gesamte Lehrangebot der ETH Zürich, der ETH Lausanne sowie der Universitäten Zürich und St. Gallen zur individuellen Auswahl offen. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
» Gesamtes Lehrangebot der ETH Zürich | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Studienarbeit | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende | ||||||||||||||||||||||
151-1002-00L | Semester Project Mechanical Engineering Only for Mechanical Engineering MSc. The subject of the Semester Project and the choice of the supervisor (ETH-professor) are to be approved in advance by the tutor. | O | 8 KP | 17A | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-1002-00 A | Semester Project Mechanical Engineering | 240s Std. | n. V. | Professor/innen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Industrie-Praxis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende | ||||||||||||||||||||||
151-1090-00L | Industrial Internship Access to the company list and request for recognition under Link. No registration required via myStudies. | O | 8 KP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151-1090-00 P | Industrial Internship | externe Veranstalter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
GESS Wissenschaft im Kontext | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
» siehe Studiengang Wissenschaft im Kontext: Sprachkurse ETH/UZH | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
» siehe Studiengang Wissenschaft im Kontext: Typ A: Förderung allgemeiner Reflexionsfähigkeiten | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
» Recommended Science in Perspective (Type B) for D-MAVT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Master-Arbeit | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende | ||||||||||||||||||||||
151-1001-00L | Master's Thesis Mechanical Engineering Students who fulfill the following criteria are allowed to begin with their Master's Thesis: a. successful completion of the bachelor program; b. fulfilling of any additional requirements necessary to gain admission to the master programme; c. successful completion of the semester project and industrial internship; d. achievement of 28 ECTS in the category "Core Courses". The Master's Thesis must be approved in advance by the tutor and is supervised by a professor of ETH Zurich. To choose a titular professor as a supervisor, please contact the D-MAVT Student Administration. | O | 30 KP | 64D | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151-1001-00 D | Master's Thesis Mechanical Engineering | 900s Std. | n. V. | Professor/innen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Auflagen-Lerneinheiten Das untenstehende Lehrangebot gilt nur für MSc-Studierende mit Zulassungsauflagen. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende | ||||||||||||||||||||||
406-0173-AAL | Linear Algebra I and II Belegung ist NUR erlaubt für MSc Studierende, die diese Lerneinheit als Auflagenfach verfügt haben. Alle anderen Studierenden (u.a. auch Mobilitätsstudierende, Doktorierende) können diese Lerneinheit NICHT belegen. | E- | 6 KP | 13R | |||||||||||||||||||||||
406-0173-AA R | Linear Algebra I and II Self-study course. No presence required. | 180s Std. | N. Hungerbühler | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
406-0353-AAL | Analysis III Belegung ist NUR erlaubt für MSc Studierende, die diese Lerneinheit als Auflagenfach verfügt haben. Alle anderen Studierenden (u.a. auch Mobilitätsstudierende, Doktorierende) können diese Lerneinheit NICHT belegen. | E- | 4 KP | 9R | |||||||||||||||||||||||
406-0353-AA R | Analysis III Self-study course. No presence required. | 120s Std. | A. Iozzi |